my profile | register | search | faq | forum home
  next oldest topic   next newest topic
»  COMBATSIM.COM Forum Archive   » Game Discussions (Genre)   » Helos   » CH /32bit modifier?..............

   
Author Topic: CH /32bit modifier?..............
Tart
Member
Member # 1575

posted 04-10-2000 09:59 PM     Profile for Tart   Author's Homepage     Send New Private Message   Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote
The qu i would like an answer to is how can I tell i've added the /32bit
modifier to the command line correctly, cause i can't tell by looking at the
sim if its running in 16 or 32bit colour. For example, when u select the graphics
option there is a spare box next to the resolution setting, is this to
indicate 16/32bit?? U get the idea. I can't tell 16 from 32 bit when running
the sim, both look/speed same. Hence I think I'm doing something wrong? Thx

-Tart-


Posts: 16 | From: | Registered: Dec 1999  |  IP: Logged
Medway
Member
Member # 2159

posted 04-12-2000 12:16 AM     Profile for Medway   Author's Homepage     Send New Private Message   Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote
go here:
http://www.SimHQ.com/simhq3/sims/combat_helo/utilities/index.shtml#chcontrol

and get the ch-control made by flexman, this will add the lines for you to get it right.

------------------
Medway
186th Wardogs


Posts: 182 | From: Orlando, FL USA | Registered: Jan 2000  |  IP: Logged
Tart
Member
Member # 1575

posted 04-12-2000 05:16 AM     Profile for Tart   Author's Homepage     Send New Private Message   Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote
Thx man,

-Tart-


Posts: 16 | From: | Registered: Dec 1999  |  IP: Logged

All times are MST (US)  

   Close Topic    Move Topic    Delete Topic next oldest topic   next newest topic
Hop To:

Contact Us | COMBATSIM.COM Home

COMBATSIM.COM, INC. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by Infopop Corporation
Ultimate Bulletin Board 6.04b

Sponsor
2014 COMBATSIM.COM - All Rights Reserved